2016

Australian Ultimate Championship (AUC) Gold Coast, QLD

5th - elite
3rd SPIrit
-------------------------------------------------------------------------

Australian Ultimate Championships (Div II)  Wollongong, NSW

9th - reserves
14th - r2D2 (RESERVES 2)
SPIRIT - RESERVES
-------------------------------------------------------------------------

Brisbane Canberra Invitational (BCI)  Canberra, ACT

6th - elite
Spirit - Elite
-------------------------------------------------------------------------

Southern Regional Ultimate ChampionshipsHobart, TAS

2nd - elite
5th - reserves
8th - R2D2
SPIRIT - ELITE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------

Sydney Melbourne Open (SMO)  Melbourne, VIC

2nd - elite
8th - reserves
12th - R2D2
-------------------------------------------------------------------------

Golden City Classic (GCC), Ballarat, VIC

3RD - Reserves 2
-------------------------------------------------------------------------

Asian-Oceanic Ultimate and Guts Club Championships (AOUGCC)  Manila, Philippines

9th - Bauhaus
-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 Reserves 2 (R2D2) at Southern Regionals

Reserves 2 (R2D2) at Southern Regionals

 Bauhaus Reserves at Southern Regionals

Bauhaus Reserves at Southern Regionals

 Elite at Southern Regionals

Elite at Southern Regionals

Roster

bauhaus elite

Ayumi Sano
Bek Gannon
Cassie Chan
Chloe McDonald (C)
Geoa Geer
Georgia Sullivan
Hayley Tan
Ingrid Vinot
Jess Mumford
Julia Birchall
Karen Baker (SC)
Kira Duroux
Laura Cortes Castrillon
Lucy Stevenson
Maylin Chuah (C)
Michelle 'Snail' Phillips
Paula Alarcon Castrillon
Rachael Mihatsch
Shell Slater
Shu Min Chan
Shu-hwei Huang Gross (C)
Toni Cox

Coaches:
Mikael Lacombe
Sandra Poon
 

 

Bauhaus reserves

Amy Lee
Anita So
Devinia Au
Hitomi Okabe
Jannel Requejo
Jane Wong
Jemma Riddoch
Jesseka Chadderton
Kellen Lowrie (C)
Kim Kah Sim Oh
Kim Nguyen
Kimleye Ng
Molly Young
Nicole Vanderwerker
Penelope Baxter
Ramuna Sadauskas
Sarah Bate
Siena Go
Simar Dhaliwal
Sonja Arthur
Zsa Tan


Coach
Molly Young

 

Bauhaus Reserves 2

Abby Bachrach
Catherine Storr
Celina Lau
Divya Au
Felicity Whitehead
Genevieve Thompson
Grace Wiedemann
Katelyn Lusted
Katie Freeman
Kyna Leong
Laura Forbes
Mabel Eldred (SC)
Megan Polmear
Michelle How (C)
Miki Boneh
Nicole Kiely (C)
Noy Hildebrand
Sarah Rowe
Tatiana Ramos
Thao Vo
Yin Min Ho


Coach:
Hayley Harris